woensdag 28 oktober 2015

Polkadoodles penguins...


Happy wednesday...
Today I am showing a card that I created for the Polkadoodles Octavia Frosted Winter Collection...
I coloured this with pencils only...
Almost everything is from this collection except the ribbon, pearls and lace ;)

I am playing the following challenges...
ABC Christmas...
Fab N Funky...
Ruby's Rainbow...

hugs Ria

dinsdag 27 oktober 2015

Sweet Pea Stamps- Ching Chou Kuik- Sunshine...


It is sad times over at Sweet Pea Stamps as the shop is closing it doors on November 25th so if there are stamps you really wanted to add to your collection you better hurry and grab them while you can as Lynette has to close because of health reasons and I am sooo going to miss being on her DT as she has been very generous and a wonderfull bosslady to work for :( Thanks Lynette for having me :) wishing you all the best in the world. So this is my card for the Sweet Pea Stamps Hostess Tuesday and I used the Sunshine rubberstamp from Ching Chou Kuik....
Die is from Tattered Lace Dies..
Coloured her with pencils.


I am playing the following challenges...

hugs Ria



maandag 26 oktober 2015

Sweet Pea Stamps - Winterberry by Ching Chou Kuik....

Happy monday although I am not having the bestest monday :) 
But i did manage to create this card today so not all is lost I guess...
I coloured this gorgeouss Winterberry from Ching Chou Kuik earlier this week with Watercolours and I am so happy with how she turned out :)

And this is the card that I created with her.
I used a Rectangle Edge Die from Tattered Lace and the papers are from the Ultimate Tatty Twinkle CD all available at www.crafting.co.uk 


I am playing the following challenges....


hugs Ria


zondag 25 oktober 2015

Polkadoodles- Haloween Witch...


this is a card I created with the Halloween digital kits from Polkadoodles. I used almost all kits available :) LOL guess I could not do it with just ONE kit hahahaha


I am playing the following challenges...
IDIC...
hugs Ria

Sweet Pea Stamps- Little Friends by Karen Middleton....


Hi,
Here is a card I created for my Hostess day at Sweet Pea Stamps but I haven't blogged her yet so here she is.... This is Little Friends by Karen Middleton at Sweet Pea Stamps both rubber and Digistamp.... Coloured with Markers and pencils.

I am playing the following challenges...
Addicted To Stamps...
613 Avenue...
Brown Sugar...

hugs Ria


vrijdag 23 oktober 2015

Polkadoodles Challenge- Add Sparkle-Bling or Glitter....


 For our Sparkle, Bling or Glitter challenge I choose this card with the prettySerenity Stardust from the Serenity Collection. I coloured her with Pencils and added glitter(stickles) and I used my lovely glittery ribbon so love this I will cry my eyes out when it is all gone ;) hahaa well I hope you all join us .

I am playing the following challenges...

hugs Ria



donderdag 22 oktober 2015

Snowfairy from Julia Spiri Stamps...

Today is new release day over at Julia Spiri and this time they are called the Winter Collection. And i got to play with the cute Snowfairy :)
I coloured her with pencils and Stickles and some watercolouring.
Dies are from Tattered Lace Dies.

I am playing the following challenges..,
As you Like it- love to use soft blue and lavenders for wintercards...



Hugs Ria

vrijdag 16 oktober 2015

Polkadoodles challenge- Use die cuts...


hmm what a horror to having to add diecuts... Who loves diecuts?? whahahah me afcourse so here is my card I used the scarecrow from the Autumn/Fall digistamp collection and coloured him with pencils and did his background in watercolours. The papers and sentiment are from the Serenity Collection... Dies are all from Tattered Lace Dies...

I am playing the following challenges...

hugs Ria

dinsdag 13 oktober 2015

donderdag 8 oktober 2015

C.R.A.F.T. Challenge GDT Autumn-Halloween-Thanksgiving....

This is my second week as GDT over at CRAFT Challenge and the theme this time is Autumn, Halloween or Thanksgiving...
I am using 'Ted and Trudy's Wagon' by Imagine That! Digistamps)

I am playing the following challenges...


hugs Ria


woensdag 7 oktober 2015

zaterdag 3 oktober 2015

Sweet Pea Stamps- Conie Fong's Little Blossom...


Here is a card I made a couple months ago but I never ever blogged it ;) heheheh that is the problem when you create alot and don't have all the time (or created for special tv releases)to blog some cards are forgotten so I am trying to catch up with my neglected cards as I do think they should be shown ;)
I coloured her with alcohol markers and enhanced with pencils. Papers are from Wild Rose Studio.

I am playing the following challenges...
Brown Sugar...
Jo's Scrap Shack...
Crafting by Designs...

hugs Ria

donderdag 1 oktober 2015

C.R.A.F.T. Challenge GDT- Sketch....

Today I am posting a card that I created for the C.R.A.F.T challenge as I am their GDT this month :)
For my card I used this stamp called Batty for you by Sunsational Stamps.
I coloured batty with pencils. the papers are from the Halloween paper collections from Polkadoodles.

I am playing the following challenges...

Creative Knockouts with lots of layers...
Emerald Fairies Buttons and Bow...
Simon Wednesday with Anything Goes...

hugs Ria